wpe465.jpg (17357 bytes)

 HOME /    FACEBOOK / SCHEDULE TICKETS / DIRECTIONS / VENDORS / CONTACT / VOLUNTEER /  MEDIA  

Do you like to see and hear great live music? Do you like to Rock Out? Do you like to have fun, eat great food, drink, meet new people, get a little crazy, laugh, be inspired, get outdoors, breath fresh air, bond with a love one, entertain or be entertained, relax, find satisfaction, stroll city streets, enyoy yourself, explore new things, spend quality time with your friends & family, and on and on and on.....................................................??????????????????????????
If you answered yes to all or one of the above items
then you will want to attend the:

wpe3B.jpg (15408 bytes)           wpe3F6.jpg (10250 bytes)



4/8/17 EVENT SCHEDULE

(Subject To Change
)





STAGE 1
Old Court House Main Stage
(W Indiana Ave)
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED


1PM AnnA- Indie,Jazz, Folk, Orlando
2PM Pluto's Diary- Rock, Orlando
3PM That I Am- Pop Rock, Orlando
4PM The Wallvines- Rock, Ormond Beach
5PM True Gain- Christian Rock, Orlando  
6PM Boys' Entrance- Rock St. Petersburg
7PM Emma Moseley Band- Rock, St Augustine
8PM Bad Blood- Rock, Tampa
9PM Grindstone Sinners- Rock, DeBary
10PM The States-Alternative Rock, Ocala
STAGE 1a
Old Court House Main Stage
(W Indiana Ave)
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED


(20 Min Acoustic sets)


2:40 TBA
3;40 Alyssa Marie Coon- Pop and country, West Palm Beach
4:40 TBA
5:40 Chuck Henderson- Motown Daytona
6:40 J. Klein- Singer Songwriter, Clearwater, FL=
7:40 Fort Defiance- Americana, Nashville
8:40 TBA
9:40 Fylo Zoet- Alt,folk rock Daytona

STAGE 2
CHESS PARK
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

1:15 *Muddy Puddle- Eclectic, Sanford
2:15

3:15 Mark Steven Band- Christian Rock, Palm Bay
4:15 Jesse Daniel Band- Folk Rock, Daytona Beach
5:15 St. Valley- indie folk, Orlando
6:15 TBA
7:15 Big Picture- Alternative Folk-Rock, Tampa
8:15 Wet Kneez- original rock, Ponte Vedra
9:15 KJP Experance- Experimental, Tampa Bay
10:15 G.W. Souther- Reggae/Rock/R&B, Orlando
STAGE 3
COMMUNITY DRUM CIRCLE
(Public Welcomed)
1pm-11pm


Hosted by:
Thomas McBroom
 
STAGE 4
HALF WALL BEER HOUSE (Inside)
Coming soon to downtown DeLand! Look for our Grand Opening in February 2014!
 
Hosted by Mama Gina- singer/songwriter, Tampa
1pm TBA
1:45 Joe Gibran- Roots&Original, Deltona  
2:30 TBA
3:15 Tom Swanick- Country, Folk, Americana, Indie Fort Lauderdale
4pm TBA
4:45 Mike Rydock- folk, Middletown, PA

5:30 Dara Sweatt- Folk, Palm Coast
6:15 Mama Gina- singer/songwriter, Tampa
7pm Shifty Gears- Acoustic Rock/Americana, Jacksonville; FL
7:45 jOhnmiChaeL- Indie Rock, Deland

8:30 Antonio Escobar, Jr.- Folk / Alternative Rock Fort Meade, FL

9:15 Austin Palmer- Blues-Folk, Orlando
10pm Sudeep Maiti- Indie, Deland
STAGE 5
HALF WALL BEER HOUSE (OUTSIDE)
Coming soon to downtown DeLand! Look for our Grand Opening in February 2014!
Hosted BY David Dowd
1pm David Dowd-Piano/Instrumental, Daytona
2pm TBA
2:45 Chuck Henderson- Motown Daytona
3:45 Karegan- Pop / Country, Deland
4:45 Nicholas Alderman- Electronica, Tampa
5:45 Bill DeTucci- Hard Rock and Smooth Funk, Boston 
6:45 Rick de Yampert- East-West fusion sitar, Palm Coast
7:45 David Dowd-Piano/Instrumental, Daytona
8:30 Fylo Zoet- Alt,folk rock Daytona
9:20 Old Man Crunchy- Folk, Colorado Springs
10:15


  STAGE 6 (Back UP stage)
Woodland Corner Stage
Hosted By

7pm  
8pm
9pm
10pm
STAGE 7
DE LA VEGA

Hosted By Mike Rydock- folk, Middletown, PA

3pm TBA
4pm Bill Metts- Americana, Cape Coral
5pm Martini Live- Jacksonville
6pm Mike Rydock- folk, Middletown, PA
7pm James Pippin- Folk Rock, Celebration
8pm
9pm

10pm Divided Hearts- Acoustic Rock and a little Country, Panama City Beach

STAGE 8

HOSTED BY David Charles Pfeffer
1:15 TBA
2:15 Martini Live- Jacksonville
3:15 Divided Hearts- Acoustic Rock and a little Country, Panama City Beach
4:15 J. Klein- Singer Songwriter, Clearwater, FL
5:15 Glenn Coleman & Co.- Rock, Ormond Beach
6;15 Rich Brown Blues- Blues,  Melbourne
7:15  Olde Cheney Bend- eclectic Americana, rock, folk, Orlando
8:15 AnnA- Indie,Jazz, Folk, Orlando
9:15 David Charles Pfeffer- Acoustic Rock, Dunnellon FL
STAGE 9
Image may contain: text
2pmTBA
3pm New Jerusalem- Acoustic original rock, Satellite beach
4pm Edward Portillo- Alternative/Singer-Songwriter, Orlando
5pm CRSTN- Folk-alt.,  Apopka
6pm Eddie Fingerhut- Blues rock, St. Petersburg, FL
7pm Robin and Eddy & the Secrets- Rock Melbourne
8pm Paul Burdick- folk rock, indie, Port Orange
9pm  Rich Brown Duo- Blues,  Melbourne
10pm Karegan- Pop / Country, Deland
11pm Brendan Morris- Pop, Orlando
12amTBA
 
STAGE 10 Pioneer Park

 True Gain- Christain Rock, Orlando  

1pm David Martin Cassese- Christian Rock, Cassese, Orlando
1:45 Gayla James- Urban Christian, Fort Myers
2:45 Over Flow- Christian Rock Palm Coast
3;45 Bethany Brandt- Christian Rock, North Port
4:45 Gravity Aware- Christian Alternative/Blues, Dundee, FL
5:45 Just a Few Frogs- Christian Rock, Orlando
6:45 Matt Fowler and the Warehouse Band- Americana, St. Augustine
8pm True Gain- Christian Rock, Orlando  
9:15 Everything New- Christian Hard Rock, Lakeland
10:15 Soldiers of Worship- Christian Rock n roll Orlando


STAGE 11 BYTE (Upstairs)


5:15 TBA
6:15 TBA
7:15 Dunlawton- Post punk, Ormond
8:15 Roughour- Rock, Orlando
9:15 Seventh Stone- Rock, Orlando
10:15 We Fought With Fire- Rock / Pop, Orlando
11:15 Epiphysis- Krautrock, Progressive, Daytona
 
  STAGE 12 Elusive Grape (Inside)

wpe3CF.jpg (6427 bytes)


1:30 TBA
2:30 Mike Rydock- folk, Middletown, PA
3:30 TBA
4:30 Ruth Spiegel- Folk, Tampa
5:30 Calli Kim- singer/songwriter, McLeansville, NC
6:30 Rich Allen From Facility- Americana, Tampa
7:30 Eve Alman- Folk-Rock,  Clearwater  
8:30 Bill Metts- Americana, Cape Coral
9:30 Fort Defiance- Americana, Nashville
10:30 Shifty Gears- Acoustic Rock/Americana, Jacksonville; FL
11:30 TBA
STAGE 13 Back Alley Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
wpe3CF.jpg (6427 bytes)

Hosted by Residential Aliens- Hard Rock, St. Cloud
1:15 TBA
2:15 TBA
3;15 TBA
4;15 EFFIT- Post Apocalyptic Anti Punk, Orlando
5:15 PLATE- hard rock, metal, clermont
6:15 Coagulate- Hard Rock/Metal/Punk, DeLand
7;15 BROTHERS OF ALIEN ROCK- ROCK, Orlando
8:15 Dark Premises- Groove Metal- Pompano Beach
9:15 Residential Aliens- Hard Rock, St. Cloud
10:15 Cardinal Slinky- punch rock, Jacksonville
  STAGE 14
ISSUES
2nd MAIN STAGE

GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
wpe20.jpg (2269 bytes)
(DJ BETWEEN SETS) DJ Hercules, All genres, Orlando
1:15 Grindstone Sinners- Rock, DeBary
2:15 Karegan- Pop / Country, Deland
3;15 Southern Fried Genocide- Rock, Melbourne Florida
4:15 WEEP- Rock, Cocoa, FL
5;15 MADWILLIE & THOSE GUYS- blues, Deland
6:15 The Bonazzoli Band- Rock/Country, Ormond Beach
7:15 Trouble In The Garden- Americana/Rock, Pompano Beach
8:15  Myakka Skunk Apes- americana/jamband, Tampa
9:15  Apollo Electric- Rock, Mount Dora
10:15 Azzitizz- Rock, blues rock, progressive Melbourne, FL


STAGE 15
ISSUES BEER GARDEN STAGE
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED
wpe20.jpg (2269 bytes)
hosted by The Beacon River Dogs, Rock Hudson Valley, NY

1PM Raspberry Pie- Funk, Orlando
2PM Sean Moran- Blues rock, Tallahassee
3PM Stone Clover- Rock, Orlando
4PM *Wreckless Wrendition- Blues based Americana, Clearwater
5PM  Rust Bucket Revival- Rock/country, Orlando
6PM  *Superstarr Loveshakk- rock
7PM Propaganjah- Reggae, Ocala
8PM Under the Blacktop- rock, orlando
9PM Rip Junior- Alternative Rock, Jacksonville
10PM The Beacon River Dogs, Rock Hudson Valley, NY
  STAGE 16
ISSUES INSIDE STAGE
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

wpe20.jpg (2269 bytes)
1:15 TBA
2:15
3:15 Cardinal Slinky- punch rock, Jacksonville
4:15 Rickey Dickens- Americana, DeLand
5:15 Sean Moran- Blues rock, Tallahassee
6:15 Big Kettle Drum- Americana Blues/ Soul, Cocoa FL
7:15
Classic Shock Band- rock, Satellite Beach
8:15 TBA
9:15TBA
10:15  Wet Kneez- original rock, Ponte Vedra
11:15TBA
STAGE 17
ABBEY WINE BAR



2pm Randy E. Bishop- Singer-Songwriter/Indie Pop/Rock/Blues, Eustis www.randyebishop.com
3pm TBA
4pm Gods of Avalon- Floydian sound with a darker edge, Orlando
5pm Whatever Yo- Rock, Jacksonville
6pm Lori Garrote- Pop Rock, Miami
7pm The Wait- Indie 80's style, Orlando
8pm JetBlues Revue- Blues based Boogie, Minneola
9pm Aceskuly- Rock, Miami
10pm Phantom Phunk- Indie Rock, Alternative Rock, Tampa
11pm Edward Portillo- Alternative/Singer-Songwriter, Orlando
12am TBA
  STAGE 18
The Blind Pig Tavern - DeLand, FL
2pm TBA
3pm St. Valley- indie folk, Orlando
4pm TBA
5pm New Jerusalem- Acoustic original rock, Satellite beach
6pm -*just- Pop,  Palm Bay
7pm KJP Experance- Experimental, Tampa Bay
8pm TAPPING CANES- Rock N Roll, Blues, Garage, Ocoee
9pm Spayed Koolie- classic rock/country, Clermont
10pm Sunover- Alt Rock, Post-Punk, West Palm Beach, FL
11pm The Catalystix- Pop, Rock, Alternative, Orlando
12am Karegan- Pop / Country, Deland
STAGE 19
Deland City Hall
(self run stage) 2pm-10pm

5pm Roughour- Rock, Orlando
 
STAGE 20  Songwriter/Acoustic Main Stage (Outside)
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

1:15  Rick de Yampert- East-West fusion sitar, Palm Coast
2:15 Austin Palmer- Blues-Folk, Orlando
3:15 Dov Brenner- Acoustic, Deland
4;15 Alyssa Marie Coon- Pop and country, West Palm Beach
5:15 Mai Tatro- indie/alt solo acoustic, port orange
6;15 Mark Lum- Folk/indie, Key West
7:15 Tim Serdynski- Singer/Songwriter, Lakeland
8:15 Lefty Hathaway- Rock/Roots/Jazz/Blues, Port Saint Lucie
9:15 J. Klein- Singer Songwriter, Clearwater, FL=
10:15 Jonnie Morgan- Singer-songwriter,  Orlando
CLICK HERE FOR ONLINE DISCOUNT TICKETS
OR AVAILABLE @
ATLANTIC SOUNDS
138 W . International Speedway Blvd..
Daytona Beach
STEVE'S DOWNTOWN MUSIC
108 S Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL
Yancey  Music
601 South Yonge Street Ormond Beach,(386) 677-8384

  Otherwise they are $15 @ the Gate


STAGE 21 Outside Street Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

HOSTED BY The Ned- Rugrat Punk, Palm Coast
(DJ BETWEEN SETS D.J. BASSONOMICS- ELECTRONIC DANCE MUSIC, DELAND

1:15   D.J. BASSONOMICS- ELECTRONIC DANCE MUSIC, DELAND
2;15 Kings Canvas- Indie Rock,  palm coast
3:15 Tie-Dye Road- indie & blues Flagler Beach
4:15 Tim Serdynski- Singer/Songwriter(band set), Lakeland
5:15 Handsome Grandson- Indie Rock,  Palm Coast
6:15 The Ned- Rugrat Punk, Palm Coast
7;15 Jupiter Groove- Improgrooveinstrumetal, Orlando
8:15 PEREGO LIVE- Live art/painting, Daytona Beach 
9:15 Takers & Leavers- Alternative Rock, Ft. Lauderdale
10:15 Futuristic Diner- Electronic funk rock, Deland




STAGE 22
Back
Outside Acoustic Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

Hosted By Circle Band
2pm Mai Tatro- indie/alt solo acoustic, port orange
3p Circle Band- Songwriters in the Round, New Smyrna Beach
4
p String Shine- acoustic rock, deland
5p Spayed Koolie- classic rock/country, Clermont
6p Rickey Dickens, Rickey Dickens Trio- Americana, DeLand
7p Circle Band- Songwriters in the Round, New Smyrna Beach
8:30 Britney Doyal- Acoustic Indie, Key West
9:15 Parlor- acoustic, folk, indie/Americana, DeLand
10pm *This Earth Is Ours- Post-Rock, Jacksonville, FL




STAGE 23 Outside Main Sage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

1pm MADWILLIE & THOSE GUYS- blues, Deland
2:30 Spayed Koolie- classic rock/country, Clermont
3:50 Big Kettle Drum- Americana Blues/ Soul, Cocoa FL
5:10 Melissa Crispo- Pop/rock, Orlando
6:30 The Getbye-Rock, Orlando
8pm GREYE- Indie Rock, Daytona Beach, FL
9:30  Petey and the Ravens- Blues, Orlando 
11pm
Trae Pierce & the T-Stone- FL,  Hard-edged funk and hip-hop mixed with rock  and blues
STAGE 24 Outside Porch/Cracker Stage
GATED AREA-VENUE PASS REQUIRED

1:40 Beartoe- Americana, DeLand


3:10 Muddy Puddle- Eclectic, Sanford

4:30 Fort Defiance- Americana, Nashville

5:50 Tom Bennett Band- pop progressive, jacksonville
7:15 Brent Byrd & The Suitcase Gypsies- Rock, Jam, Americana, Jacksonville
8:45 Whiskey Sharts- Southern Rock Comedy, Shartsville
10:15 THE TRANSFERS- MELODIC ROCK, DAYTONA BEACH
 






STAGE 25 GEORGIA AVE MAIN STAGE
 emcee Bobby Blakdout (DJ) Edm/dubstep/trap, St. Augustine
1pm Jesse Daniel Band- Folk Rock, Daytona Beach
2pm
Wes Nyle- hard rock, Orlando

3pm The Innovators Music Group- Hip Hop Miami, FL, Baltimore, MD, and  Belle Glade, FL
4pm Aural Eyes- alternativefunkypartypopheavyrock, Gainesville
5pm Sick Side Down- Metal, Lakeland
6pm WD-HAN- Rock, Clearwater
7pm GODS OF PAIN- METAL, Kissimmee
8pm Everlost- Alternative Rock, Orlando  rock, Oldfort, Tn 
9pm Seventh Servant- progressive
10pm
The Barry Myers Band- Rock, Orlando

STAGE 26 STEVE'S DOWNTOWN MUSIC

Hosted by Sam Seas and Linda Long
1pm String Shine- acoustic rock, deland
2pm Lace Chaser (pending)
3pm BROTHERS OF ALIEN ROCK- (acoustic set) ROCK, Orlando
4pm Ascending Radius- Rock, Wesley chapel
5pm Brett Vanderbrink- acoustic, Orlando www.bcpzband.com
6pm Bill Surf- Surf Rock, Cocoa Beach, FL
7pm Mai Tatro- indie/alt solo acoustic, port orange
8pm The Pinecone Shake- Alternative Folk,  Nassau Co
9pm The Ned- Rugrat Punk, Palm Coast
10pm Sam Seas (solo), DeLand, FL
     

 


Not yet Scheduled:











ACTS PENDING
* (website N/A)


*

*John O'Brien- Popular Rock, St Augustine www.johnobriensmusic.com


 




CLICK HERE FOR ONLINE DISCOUNT TICKETS
OR AVAILABLE @

ATLANTIC SOUNDS
138 W . International Speedway Blvd..
Daytona Beach
STEVE'S DOWNTOWN MUSIC
108 S Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL
Yancey  Music
601 South Yonge Street Ormond Beach,(386) 677-8384

  Otherwise they are $15 @ the Gate



ACTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

 

 

 

 

*just

Aceskuly

Alyssa Marie Coon

AnnA

Antonio Escobar, Jr.

Apollo Electric

Ascending Radius

Aural Eyes

Austin Palmer

Azzitizz

Bad Blood

Beartoe

Bethany Brandt

Big Kettle Drum

Big Picture

Bill DeTucci

Bill Metts

Bill Surf

Bobby Blakdout

Boys' Entrance

Brendan Morris

Brent Byrd & The Suitcase Gypsies

Brett Vanderbrink

Britney Doyal

BROTHERS OF ALIEN ROCK

Calli Kim

Cardinal Slinky

Chuck Henderson

Circle Band

Classic Shock Band

Coagulate

CRSTN

D.J. BASSONOMICS

Dara Sweatt

 Dark Premises

David Charles Pfeffer

David Dowd

David Martin Cassese

Deborah

Divided Hearts

DJ Hercules

Dov Brenner

Dunlawton

Eddie Fingerhut

Edward Portillo

EFFIT

Emma Moseley Band

Epiphysis

Eve Alman

Everlost

Everything New

Fort Defiance

Futuristic Diner

Fylo Zoet

G.W. Souther

Gayla James

Glenn Coleman & Co.

Gods of Avalon

GODS OF PAIN

Gravity Aware

GREYE

Grindstone Sinners

J. Klein

James Pippin

Jesse Daniel Band

JetBlues Revue

Joe Gibran

John O'Brien

jOhnmiChaeL

Jonnie Morgan

Jupiter Groove

Just a Few Frogs

  Karegan

Kings Canvas

KJP Experance

Lefty Hathaway

Lori Garrote

MADWILLIE & THOSE GUYS

Mai Tatro

Mama Gina

Mark Steven Band

Martini Live

Matt Fowler and the Warehouse Band

Melissa Crispo

Mike Rydock

Mikey Cunningham & The Aftermath

Muddy Puddle

Myakka Skunk Apes

New Jerusalem

Nicholas Alderman

Old Man Crunchy

Olde Cheney Bend

Over Flow
Parlor

Paul Burdick

PEREGO LIVE

Petey & The Ravens

Phantom Phunk

PLATE

Pluto's Diary

Propaganjah

Randy E. Bishop

Raspberry Pie

Residential Aliens

 Rich Allen From Facility

Rich Brown Blues

Rick de Yampert

Rickey Dickens, Rickey Dickens Trio

Rip Junior

Robin and Eddy & the Secrets

Roughhour

Rust Bucket Revival

Ruth Spiegel

Sean Moran

SEVENTH SERVANT

Seventh Stone

Shifty Gears

Sick Side Down

Soldiers of Worship

Southern Fried Genocide

Spayed Koolie

St. Valley

String Shine

Sudeep Maiti

Sunover

Superstarr Loveshakk

TAPPING CANES

That I Am

THAT I AM

The Barry Myers Band

The Beacon River Dogs

The Bonazzoli Band

The Catalystix

The Getbye

The Innovators Music Group

The Ned

The Pinecone Shake

The States

The Takers and Leavers

THE TRANSFERS

The WAIT

The Wallvines

This Earth Is Ours

Tie-Dye Road

Tim Serdynski

Tom Bennett Band

Tom Swanick

Trae Pierce & the T-Stone

Trouble In The Garden

True Gain

Under the Blacktop

WD-HAN

We Fought With Fire

WEEP

Wes Nyle

Wet Kneez

Whatever Yo

Whiskey Sharts

Wreckless Wrendition

 

 

 

 

(Last Year Media/Press/Photos)

 

2016 MEDIA FOX 35 PRE COVERAGE
http://www.fox35orlando.com/david-does-it/119130475-video


2016 Photos by Nicole Harper


SSA
Songwriters Showcases of America
(c) 2017
http://ssa.cc